Purchase Online
Origin: Canada
This amazing oil comes from the Emu, which is raised on a local farm and is rendered to produce oil and meat. No part of the animal is wasted - every part is used in some meaningful way. Emu oil has natural anti-inflammatory properties, does not promote the growth of bacteria, is highly penetrating, does not clog pores and is non-greasy. It is often used with skin burns and rashes. Emu oil’s healing ability with skin burns and rashes is remarkable. Emu oil naturally contains vitamin E, Vitamin A, linoleic acid, oleic acid, sapogens and terpines. This oil can be used for daily skincare, to help revitalize aging skin, to help reduce body pain and stiffness, and to promote faster healing of minor wounds with less scarring. Use it on its own or with essential oils. Note: This is a natural product and therefore should be refrigerated to prolong its shelf life if you are purchasing in large quantities. Regular, everyday use - store in a cool, dark spot. |
|